Shree Balaad Handling Works
Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AYRPS7140J1ZV
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804861997180% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Drum Loading Equipment

Leading Manufacturer of drum jockey trolley, electric drum tilter, three wheel drum trolley, four wheel drum trolley, scooter tyre drum trolley and manual drum handlers from Ahmedabad.

Drum Jockey Trolley

Drum Jockey Trolley
  • Drum Jockey Trolley
  • Drum Jockey Trolley
  • Drum Jockey Trolley
  • Drum Jockey Trolley
  • Drum Jockey Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 52,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ModelSB-31
Overall Height2050 mm
Overall Length1500 mm
Minimum Height500 mm
Maximum Fork Height1600 to 3000 mm
Load Center600 mm
Load Capcity500 Kg

The lifting of the drum can be made by Manual operated Hydraulic Systems.
  • One gearbox is provided to rotate the Drum. After lifting the Drum hydraulically the Drum can be rotated up to required angle max 180 Degrees by turning the handle.
  • Can be used in loading & unloading the Drums in the truck.
  • Can stack the Drums horizontally one over the other.
  • Can tilt 180 Degrees for pouring liquid to the last drop.
  • Can carry Drums to long distance.
  • It is quite a one-man show, the Drum need not be touched by hand.
  • Can handle steel & Plastic Drums, as well.
  • This is the ultimate solution for quick, safe & fast Drum Handling in warehouses & plants.

Details:

Column1 Column2 Column3 Column4 Column5
Product Code SB – 31 SB – 31 SB – 31
Rated Capacity kg 500 500 500
Load Center mm 600 600 600
Max. Fork Height mm 1600 2500 3000
Minimum height mm 500 500 500
Overall Length mm 1500 1500 1500
Overall Height mm 2050 1800 2050
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Electric Drum Tilter

Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.16 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Minimum Height500 mm
Maximum Fork Height1600 to 3000 mm
Overall Length1500 mm
Overall Height2050 mm
Lifting Capacity500 kgs
Modelsb32
BrandBalaad

The lifting of the drum can be made by Electric operated Hydraulic Systems.
  • One gearbox is provided to rotate the Drum. After lifting the Drum hydraulically the Drum can be rotated up to required angle max 180 Degrees by turning the handle.
  • Can be used in loading & unloading the Drums in the truck.
  • Can stack the Drums horizontally one over the other.
  • Can tilt 180 Degrees for pouring liquid to the last drop.
  • Can carry Drums to long distance.
  • It is quite a one-man show, the Drum need not be touched by hand.
  • Can handle steel & Plastic Drums, as well.
  • This is the ultimate solution for quick, safe & fast Drum Handling in warehouses & plants.

 

Product CodeSB – 32SB – 32SB – 32
Rated Capacitykg500500500
Load Centermm600600600
Max. Fork Heightmm160025003000
Minimum heightmm500500500
Overall Lengthmm150015001500
Overall Heightmm205018002050
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Three Wheel Drum Trolley

Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Model Name/Numbersb-33
BrandBalaad
Loading Capacity200-400 kg
MaterialMild Steel
FinishMatte

3- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Four Wheel Drum Trolley

Four Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Four Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Four Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Four Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Four Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Four Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,800 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Loading Capacity200-400 kg, 0-200 kg
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Number Of Wheels4
GradeIndustrial,Commercial
Surface TreatmentColor Plated

4- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Scooter Tyre Drum Trolley

Scooter Tyre Drum Trolley
  • Scooter Tyre Drum Trolley
  • Scooter Tyre Drum Trolley
  • Scooter Tyre Drum Trolley
  • Scooter Tyre Drum Trolley
  • Scooter Tyre Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

TypeManual
BrandBalaad
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MOC M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
Wheels OptionPneumatic Wheels .
Travelling capacity210 litres plastic & M.S. drums
MaterialMild Steel

4- Wheeler Drum trolley - With Pneumatic Wheels

Features:
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • Zero maintenance, easy to operate.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Manual Drum Handlers

Manual Drum Handlers
  • Manual Drum Handlers
  • Manual Drum Handlers
  • Manual Drum Handlers
  • Manual Drum Handlers
  • Manual Drum Handlers
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeBattery Powered
Lifting Height250-500 mm
Self Weight50-100 (kg)
Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel typeNylon

Ergonomic drum handling equipment.
  • 4- Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate.
  • For lifting, shifting of all 210 liters Plastic & M.S. drum handling needs.
  • Multi-functional drum truck allows you to move drums on four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing.
  • White virgin rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums.
  • Dully power coated & ready for use.
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Caddies Equipment

Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ModelSB38
Lifting Capacity50-100 (Kg)
Diameter24 Inch
FinishPowder Coated
Height4 Inch
Load Capacity300 Kg
Wheel Size3 x 1.5 Inch

Move your drums without heavy lifting Std. Size: 24” dia for std. drum x 4” Ht. Structure made from 50 X 5 mm M.S. Flat . 1 Nos. M.S. Pipe pulling handle for easy carrying. Wheel Size : 3” x 1.5” with Swelling castor. Put your drum or barrel on wheels-provides safe and economical drum handing. All-welded steel frame handles loads up to 300 Kgs. All swivel casters ensure extreme mobility. Various construction, design, caster type and sizes to accommodate your application. Dully power coated & ready for use.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lifter Cum Tilter

Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Lifter Cum Tilter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 45,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
Lifting Height250-500 mm
Lifting Capacity500 - 1000 kgs
TypeManual
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel typeRubber, Nylon
Self Weight0-50 (kg)

Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Lifter Cum Tilter
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Grabber DG360A

Drum Grabber DG360A
  • Drum Grabber DG360A
  • Drum Grabber DG360A
  • Drum Grabber DG360A
  • Drum Grabber DG360A
  • Drum Grabber DG360A
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeManual
Warranty12 months
Capacity360 kg
Model Name/NumberDL360A
Lifting Capacity360 kg
Self Weight41 kg

  • Grab,lift,move & stack drums without the operator leaving drive's seat.
  • Completely Mechanical and Automatic drum grab requires no hydrulic or electrical connections;
  • Detachabal package can effectively save room.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: looser packing
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Equipments Sifting

Drum Equipments Sifting
  • Drum Equipments Sifting
  • Drum Equipments Sifting
  • Drum Equipments Sifting
  • Drum Equipments Sifting
  • Drum Equipments Sifting
  • Drum Equipments Sifting
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,200 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberSB-36
Lifting Height250-500 mm
Capacity150-200 kg
Warranty12 months
Self Weight150-200 kg
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel TypeRubber
Size48" L x 24" W x 18"
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMS
ColorBlue
Number Of Wheel4 nos
After Sales Service AvailableYes

Std. Size: 48” L x 24” W x 18” Height from the Ground level. Structure made from 1” dia M.S. Pipe, 50 x 5 mm M.S. Flat. Trolley running on 4 Nos wheels (2 Nos. 10” x 2” & 2 Nos. 6” x 2”). For lifting, shifting of all 210 liters plastic & M.S. drum handling needs. Multi-functional drum truck allows you to move drums on four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing. Red Polymers wheel (Size: 3” x 1.5”) rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums. Rear axle allows for easy loading and unloading of drums from pallets. 4- Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate. One-man can handle all. Dully power coated & ready for use.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Rotator YL-520

Drum Rotator YL-520
  • Drum Rotator YL-520
  • Drum Rotator YL-520
  • Drum Rotator YL-520
  • Drum Rotator YL-520
  • Drum Rotator YL-520
  • Drum Rotator YL-520
  • Drum Rotator YL-520
  • Drum Rotator YL-520
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.16 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberYL-520
Lifting Height1500 mm
Capacity520 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacityspeed 120 mm/s
Self Weight273 kg
Drum MaterialPlastic, Stainless Steel
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Size(Front/Rear) 80 x 50 / 150 x 50 mm
Turning Radius1620 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMS
ColorYellow
After Sales Service AvailableYes

  1. High quality hydraulic power unit and maintenance-free battery.
  2. Special rolling technology of C-type frame is with strong security.
  3. Combined Eagle-grip and Anchorear structure, suitable for electric rotation of steel drums & plastic drums.

Model No.YL-520
Load Capacity520 kg
Net Weight273 kg
Wheel Dimension (Front/Rear)80 x 50 / 150 x 50 mm
Inner/Outer Width of Front Leg640/800 mm
Outline Dimension 1400 x 980 x 2080 mm
Turning Radius1620 mm
Pump unit Power1.5  KW/h
Battery Parameter120/12 Ah/V
Lifting Height1500 mm
Lifting Speed120 mm/s
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Production Capacity: 1000
    • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
    • Packaging Details: loose packing
    Yes! I am Interested

    3 Wheel Drum Trolley

    3 Wheel Drum Trolley
    • 3 Wheel Drum Trolley
    • 3 Wheel Drum Trolley
    • 3 Wheel Drum Trolley
    • 3 Wheel Drum Trolley
    • 3 Wheel Drum Trolley
    • 3 Wheel Drum Trolley
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:

    BrandBalaad
    Surface TreatmentColor Plated
    GradeIndustrial , Commercial
    FinishPolished
    Loading Capacity200-400 kg
    MaterialMild Steel

    Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of 3 Wheel Drum Trolley
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Industrial Drum Stand

    Industrial Drum Stand
    • Industrial Drum Stand
    • Industrial Drum Stand
    • Industrial Drum Stand
    • Industrial Drum Stand
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 9,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:

    Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
    TypeManual
    Lifting Height250-500 mm
    Lifting Capacity0-50 (Kg), 50-100 (Kg)
    Drum MaterialStainless Steel
    Wheel typeMetal

    Stacking Drum/Barrel Racks make handling of drums easier, faster, more organized, and safer.

    Features:
    • These all welded Portable Drum Racks allow use of forklift to move and store drums - saving time and Man power.
    • Front and back fork entry makes them easy to move.
    • Drum racks is designed to store two/three drum per stand & can be stacked up to 3 high.
    • This handling and storage method gives complete flexibility.
    • The Drum rack is made in a standard size only for standard drums.
    • Dully power coated & ready for use.
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Drum Palletizer for barrrel

    Drum Palletizer for barrrel
    • Drum Palletizer for barrrel
    • Drum Palletizer for barrrel
    • Drum Palletizer for barrrel
    • Drum Palletizer for barrrel
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 26,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
    TypeBattery Powered
    Lifting Height250-500 mm
    Lifting Capacity50-100 (Kg)
    Drum MaterialStainless Steel
    Wheel typeRubber
    ColorAny

    Hand truck convenience, no need for fancy forklift attachments or expensive hoists
    • Spring-loaded clamps securely hold any steel, plastic or metal-ringed fiber drum
    • A convenient hand-operated pump controls a hydraulic cylinder, which does the lifting for you.
    • Extra-wide wheelbase easily straddles most standard-width pallets for perfect positioning of 210 liter drums providing access the corners of any standard pallet
    • 350 kgs capacity
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Manual Drum Jockey

    Manual Drum Jockey
    • Manual Drum Jockey
    • Manual Drum Jockey
    • Manual Drum Jockey
    • Manual Drum Jockey
    • Manual Drum Jockey
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 52,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:

    Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
    TypeManual
    Lifting Height250-500 mm
    Lifting Capacity50-100 (Kg)
    Self Weight50-100 (kg)
    Drum MaterialStainless Steel
    Wheel typeMetal

    Lifting of drum can be made by Manual operated Hydraulic Systems.
    • One gear box is provided to rotate the Drum. After lifting the Drum hydraulically the Drum can be rotated up to required angle max 180 Degrees by turning the handle.
    • Can be used in loading & unloading the Drums in the truck.
    • Can stack the Drums horizontally one over the other.
    • Can tilt 180 Degrees for pouring liquid to the last drop.
    • Can carry Drums to long distance.
    • It is quite a one man show, the Drum need not be touched by hand.
    • Can handle steel & Plastic Drums, as well.
    • This is the ultimate solution for quick, safe & fast Drum Handling in warehouses & plants.
    Product Code SB – 31 SB – 31 SB – 31
    Rated Capacity kg 500 500 500
    Load Center mm 600 600 600
    Max. Fork Height mm 1600 2500 3000
    Minimum height mm 500 500 500
    Overall Length mm 1500 1500 1500
    Overall Height mm 2050 1800 2050
    NOTE: All Drum Jockey can be customized as per requirements
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: SB31
    Yes! I am Interested
    X

    Product Videos

    Watch More Videos

    Explore More Products

    View All Products




    Reach Us
    Ravi (Proprietor)
    Shree Balaad Handling Works
    A- 186, Bileshwar Industrial Estate, Odhav-Kathwada Road
    Ahmedabad - 382415, Gujarat, India
    Get Directions


    Call Us


    Send E-mail