Shree Balaad Handling Works
Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Drum Handling Equipments

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Ahmedabad, we offer drum lifter cum tilter, wheel drum trolley, 4 wheel drum trolley, drum trolley scooter tyre, drum palletizer and drum caddies.
Request CallBack
Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Get Best Quote

Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Approx. Price: Rs 52,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Overall Length 1500mm
Max. Fork Height 1600mm
Rated Capacity 500kg
Load Center 600mm
Overall Height 2050mm
Lifting Capacity0-50 (Kg)
Self Weight50-100 (kg)
Lifting Height0-250 mm
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel typeNylon
ApplicationDrum Stacker, Drum Transporter
BrandsBalaad
With many years of industry expertise, we offer to our clients Drum Lifter Cum Tilter.To fulfill ever-evolving requirements of our respected clients all over the country, we are involved in offering Drum Lifter cum tilter.

Product Code
SB – 30SB – 30SB – 30
Rated Capacitykg500500500
Load Centermm600600600
Max. Fork Heightmm160025003000
Minimum heightmm500500500
Overall Lengthmm150015001500
Overall Heightmm205018002050
NOTE: All Drum Lifter cum tilter can be customized as per requirements

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote

Wheel Drum Trolley

Approx. Price: Rs 5,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
TypeTrolley Type
Wheels OptionPolyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
MOC OptionM.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity210 ltrs
BrandBalaad
With our rich industry experience, we are engaged in offering Drum Trolley.

3- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB33
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
4 Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote

4 Wheel Drum Trolley

Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
SurfaceDully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
Loading Capacity200-400 kg
WheelsPolyurethane (P.U) wheels,Pneumatic Wheels,White virgin wheels
Capacity350 kgs
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Keeping the track of latest happening in this domain, we manufacture and supply the best quality of Drum Trolley.

4- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB34
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
Get Best Quote

Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre

Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
GradeIndustrial,Commercial
Surface TreatmentColor Plated
Loading Capacity800-1000 kg, 600-800 kg
BrandBalaad
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialMS
With our rich industry experience, we supply an extensive range of Drum Trolley. Our offered drum trolley is manufactured using top notch quality components and progressive technology.

4- Wheeler Drum trolley - With Pneumatic Wheels
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • Zero maintainence, easy to operate.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Pneumatic Wheels .
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB35
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Palletizer
Get Best Quote

Drum Palletizer

Approx. Price: Rs 26,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialSS
Power SourceHand used
Surface treatmentColor Plated
FinishPolished
Capacity350 kg
BrandBalaad
Hand truck convenience, no need for fancy forklift attachments or expensive hoists
  • Spring-loaded clamps securely hold any steel, plastic or metal-ringed fiber drum
  • A convenient hand-operated pump controls a hydraulic cylinder, which does the lifting for you.
  • Extra-wide wheelbase easily straddles most standard-width pallets for perfect positioning of 210 liter drums providing access the corners of any standard pallet
  • 350 kgs capacity

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Caddies
Get Best Quote

Drum Caddies

Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandsBalaad
Lifting Height1000-1250 mm
Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
TypeAutomatic
Wheel typeRubber, Nylon
Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
Move your drums without heavy lifting
  • Removable handle is used to tilt drum for positioning on dolly
  • The platform measures 24"W x 17"D and has beveled front edge for easier drum loading.
  • Two 6" x 2" rigid front wheels and one 3" x 1" swivel caster for easy maneuvering.
  • 450 Kgs. capacity.
  • All Steel construction with powder coating finish

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB38
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Drum Dollies
Get Best Quote

Drum Dollies

Approx. Price: Rs 3,800 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
GradeIndustrial , Commercial
Wheels4
Wheel materialRubber , nylon
TypeMovable
BrandShree Balaad
MaterialPVC
Put your drum or barrel on wheels-provides safe and economical drum handing. All-welded steel frame handles loads up to 300 Kgs. All swivel casters ensure extreme mobility. Various construction, design, caster type and sizes to accommodate your application. Dully power coated & ready for use.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB39
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Stand
Get Best Quote

Drum Stand

Approx. Price: Rs 11,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialMS
GradeIndustrial , Commercial
FinishPolished
UsageIndustrial
Surface TreatmentColor Plated
Stacking Drum/Barrel Racks make handling of drums easier, faster, more organized, and safer.
  • hese all welded Portable Drum Racks allow use of forklift to move and store drums - saving time and Man power.
  • Front and back fork entry makes them easy to move.
  • Drum racks is designed to store two/three drum per stand & can be stacked up to 3 high.
  • This handling and storage method gives complete flexibility.
  • The Drum rack is made in a standard size only for standard drums.
  • Dully power coated & ready for use.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB40
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Electric Drum Tilter
Ask For Price

Electric Drum Tilter

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
Self Weight200-250 (kg)
Lifting Height250-500 mm, 1000-1250 mm
TypeManual
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
BrandsBalaad
In line with the set industry standards, we are involved in offering a vast range of Electric Drum Tilter.

Applications:
  • Can be used in loading & unloading the Drums in the truck.
  • Can stack the Drums horizontally one over the other.
  • Can tilt 180 Degrees for pouring liquid to the last drop.
  • Can carry Drums to long distance.
  • Can handle steel & Plastic Drums, as well.
  • This is the ultimate solution for quick, safe & fast Drum Handling in warehouses & plants.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB32
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Drum Hander
Ask For Price

Drum Hander

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Capacity210 liters
Wheels OptionPolyurethane (P.U) wheels,White virgin wheels
GradeIndustrial,Commercial
MOC OptionM.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
ModeManual
TypeHander
Ergonomic drum handling equipment.
  • 4- Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate.
  • For lifting, shifting of all 210 liters Plastic & M.S. drum handling needs.
  • Multi-functional drum truck allows you to move drums on four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing.
  • White virgin rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums.
  • Dully power coated & ready for use.
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB36
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Palletizer
Ask For Price

Drum Palletizer

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
GradeSemi Automatic
Surface TreatmentColor Plated
FinishingPaint Coated
MaterialStainless Steel
BrandShree Balaad
Surface FinishPolished

We are the leading supplier of¿¿Drum palletizer¿¿made available to our clients at competitive prices.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Ask For Price

Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Lifting Capacity300 kg
Lifting Height250-500 mm
TypeBattery Powered
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Mini Stacker
Ask For Price

Mini Stacker

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Load Center600 mm
Max Fork Height1000 / 1200 / 1500 mm
Overall Length1500 mm
TypeDrum Stacker
Lifting Capacity500 Kgs to 2500 Kgs
Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Mini Stacker

Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X
Looking for “Drum Handling Equipments”?