Shree Balaad Handling Works
Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Drum Handling Equipments

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Ahmedabad, we offer drum lifter cum tilter, wheel drum trolley, 4 wheel drum trolley, drum trolley scooter tyre, drum palletizer and drum caddies.
Request CallBack
Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Get Best Quote

Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Approx. Price: Rs 52,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Lifting Capacity0-50 (Kg)
Self Weight50-100 (kg)
Lifting Height0-250 mm
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel typeNylon
ApplicationDrum Transporter, Drum Stacker
BrandsBalaad
Load Center 600mm
Max. Fork Height 1600mm
Overall Height 2050mm
Overall Length 1500mm
Rated Capacity 500kg
With many years of industry expertise, we offer to our clients Drum Lifter Cum Tilter.To fulfill ever-evolving requirements of our respected clients all over the country, we are involved in offering Drum Lifter cum tilter.

Product Code
SB – 30SB – 30SB – 30
Rated Capacitykg500500500
Load Centermm600600600
Max. Fork Heightmm160025003000
Minimum heightmm500500500
Overall Lengthmm150015001500
Overall Heightmm205018002050
NOTE: All Drum Lifter cum tilter can be customized as per requirements

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote

Wheel Drum Trolley

Approx. Price: Rs 5,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Loading Capacity210 ltrs
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Wheels OptionPolyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
MOC OptionM.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
TypeTrolley Type
With our rich industry experience, we are engaged in offering Drum Trolley.

3- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB33
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
4 Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote

4 Wheel Drum Trolley

Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Capacity350 kgs
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity200-400 kg
WheelsPolyurethane (P.U) wheels,Pneumatic Wheels,White virgin wheels
SurfaceDully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
Keeping the track of latest happening in this domain, we manufacture and supply the best quality of Drum Trolley.

4- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB34
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
Get Best Quote

Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre

Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Loading Capacity600-800 kg, 800-1000 kg
BrandBalaad
MaterialMS
Surface TreatmentColor Plated
With our rich industry experience, we supply an extensive range of Drum Trolley. Our offered drum trolley is manufactured using top notch quality components and progressive technology.

4- Wheeler Drum trolley - With Pneumatic Wheels
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • Zero maintainence, easy to operate.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Pneumatic Wheels .
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB35
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Palletizer
Get Best Quote

Drum Palletizer

Approx. Price: Rs 26,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Capacity350 kg
BrandBalaad
MaterialSS
FinishPolished
Power SourceHand used
Surface treatmentColor Plated
Hand truck convenience, no need for fancy forklift attachments or expensive hoists
  • Spring-loaded clamps securely hold any steel, plastic or metal-ringed fiber drum
  • A convenient hand-operated pump controls a hydraulic cylinder, which does the lifting for you.
  • Extra-wide wheelbase easily straddles most standard-width pallets for perfect positioning of 210 liter drums providing access the corners of any standard pallet
  • 350 kgs capacity

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Caddies
Get Best Quote

Drum Caddies

Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
BrandsBalaad
Lifting Height1000-1250 mm
Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
TypeAutomatic
Wheel typeRubber, Nylon
Move your drums without heavy lifting
  • Removable handle is used to tilt drum for positioning on dolly
  • The platform measures 24"W x 17"D and has beveled front edge for easier drum loading.
  • Two 6" x 2" rigid front wheels and one 3" x 1" swivel caster for easy maneuvering.
  • 450 Kgs. capacity.
  • All Steel construction with powder coating finish

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB38
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Drum Dollies
Get Best Quote

Drum Dollies

Approx. Price: Rs 3,800 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandShree Balaad
MaterialPVC
GradeIndustrial , Commercial
TypeMovable
Wheels4
Wheel materialRubber , nylon
Put your drum or barrel on wheels-provides safe and economical drum handing. All-welded steel frame handles loads up to 300 Kgs. All swivel casters ensure extreme mobility. Various construction, design, caster type and sizes to accommodate your application. Dully power coated & ready for use.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB39
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Stand
Get Best Quote

Drum Stand

Approx. Price: Rs 11,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialMS
Surface TreatmentColor Plated
UsageIndustrial
FinishPolished
Stacking Drum/Barrel Racks make handling of drums easier, faster, more organized, and safer.
  • hese all welded Portable Drum Racks allow use of forklift to move and store drums - saving time and Man power.
  • Front and back fork entry makes them easy to move.
  • Drum racks is designed to store two/three drum per stand & can be stacked up to 3 high.
  • This handling and storage method gives complete flexibility.
  • The Drum rack is made in a standard size only for standard drums.
  • Dully power coated & ready for use.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB40
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Electric Drum Tilter
Ask For Price

Electric Drum Tilter

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
TypeManual
Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
Self Weight200-250 (kg)
Lifting Height250-500 mm, 1000-1250 mm
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
BrandsBalaad
In line with the set industry standards, we are involved in offering a vast range of Electric Drum Tilter.

Applications:
  • Can be used in loading & unloading the Drums in the truck.
  • Can stack the Drums horizontally one over the other.
  • Can tilt 180 Degrees for pouring liquid to the last drop.
  • Can carry Drums to long distance.
  • Can handle steel & Plastic Drums, as well.
  • This is the ultimate solution for quick, safe & fast Drum Handling in warehouses & plants.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB32
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Drum Hander
Ask For Price

Drum Hander

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
TypeHander
MOC OptionM.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
ModeManual
Wheels OptionPolyurethane (P.U) wheels,White virgin wheels
GradeIndustrial,Commercial
Capacity210 liters
Ergonomic drum handling equipment.
  • 4- Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate.
  • For lifting, shifting of all 210 liters Plastic & M.S. drum handling needs.
  • Multi-functional drum truck allows you to move drums on four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing.
  • White virgin rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums.
  • Dully power coated & ready for use.
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB36
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Palletizer
Ask For Price

Drum Palletizer

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialStainless Steel
BrandShree Balaad
Surface FinishPolished
Surface TreatmentColor Plated
FinishingPaint Coated
GradeSemi Automatic

We are the leading supplier of¿¿Drum palletizer¿¿made available to our clients at competitive prices.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Ask For Price

Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
TypeBattery Powered
Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
Lifting Capacity300 kg
Lifting Height250-500 mm
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Mini Stacker
Ask For Price

Mini Stacker

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
TypeDrum Stacker
Lifting Capacity500 Kgs to 2500 Kgs
Load Center600 mm
Max Fork Height1000 / 1200 / 1500 mm
Overall Length1500 mm
Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Mini Stacker

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Handler
Ask For Price

Drum Handler

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
TypeManual
Lifting HeightDrum handler
Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
Self Weight0-50 (kg)
Drum MaterialMild Steel
Wheel typeNylon
Warranty12 months
Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X