Shree Balaad Handling Works
Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Drum Handling Equipments

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Ahmedabad, we offer drum truck dt-350b, drum truck dt-250, drum stacker dtf-450c, drum trolley dc500, drum rotator yl-450 and drum trolley.
Request CallBack
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
Drum Truck DT-350B
Get Best Quote

Drum Truck DT-350B

Approx. Price: Rs 28,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDT-350B
Lifting Height300 mm
Capacity350 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity350 kg
Self Weight50 kg
Drum MaterialStainless Steel, Plastic, MS
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Sizewheel Dimension (Front/Rear) 150*50 / 125*50
Fork Length890 mm
Fork Width690 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMS
Coloryellow
Number Of Wheel3
After Sales Service AvailableYes
Ergonomic solution for lifting, transporting and packing 55 gallon rimmed steel drums and 200L rimmed plastic drums on spill or standard pallets.
Eagle-grip structure and brake castor.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Truck DT-250
Get Best Quote

Drum Truck DT-250

Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDT-250
Lifting Height200 mm
Capacity250 kg
Warranty12 months
Self Weight43 kg
Drum MaterialStainless Steel, Plastic, MS
Wheel TypeNylon
Drum Size572 x 900 mm
SizeOverall Size 820 x 785 x 1050 mm
Brandbalaad
Body MaterialMS
ColorYellow
After Sales Service AvailableYes
New direct- connected handle provides more convenient and labor- saving operation.
Are supporting feet and widen nozzle protect drums' surface and more suitable for 210L plastic drums.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
Get Best Quote

Drum Stacker DTF-450C

Approx. Price: Rs 48,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDTF-450C
Lifting Height1100 mm
Capacity450 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity450 kg
Self Weight135 kg
Drum MaterialStainless Steel, Plastic, mild steel
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Size(front/Rear) 150*50 / 125*50 mm
Fork Length1140 mm
Fork Width920 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMS
ColorYellow
Number Of Wheel4
After Sales Service AvailableYes
  1. Heavy duty design and foot operated hydraulic pump.
  2. Ergonomic solution for lifting,transporting and stacking drums.
  3. Eagle-grip structure is suitable for steel drum & plastic drums.
  4. Exclusive clamping mechanism which is safety and reliable,
  5. Choose different Eagle-grip according to different drums. 

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 week
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Drum Trolley DC500
Get Best Quote

Drum Trolley DC500

Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / UnitGet Latest Price
  1. You can habdle and store this drum cart upright, in pushing position.
  2. Drum cart handle hinges outward to give added leverage for easier moving and steering.
  3. easily transport 55 gallon steel or plastic drums.
  4. The handle is with the special drum wrenches.
ModelDC500
Loding Weight500 kg
Net Weight16 kg
Weel Dimension150*50/75*32 mm
Outline Dimension980*600*770

    Additional Information:
    • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Drum Rotator YL-450
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Rotator YL-450

    Approx. Price: Rs 2.03 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
    Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
    TypeBattery Powered
    Model Name/NumberYL-450
    Lifting Height2300 mm
    Capacity450 kg
    Warranty12 months
    Lifting Capacityspeed 120 mm/s
    Self Weight343 kg
    Drum MaterialStainless Steel, Plastic
    Wheel TypeNylon
    Steer Wheel Size80 x 50 / 150 x 50 mm
    Turning Radius1620 mm
    Fork Length810 mm
    Fork Width630 mm
    Rated Load450 kg
    SizeOutline Dimension 1600*950*1920 mm
    BrandBalaad
    Body MaterialMS
    ColorYellow
    Number Of Wheel4
    After Sales Service AvailableYes
    1. High quality hydraulic power unit and maintanance-free battery.
    2. Two-stage vertical-lift drum pourers make max lifting height to 2300mm.
    3. Combined Eagle-grip and Anchorear structure,drums can elecric rotate 180.
    4. Anchorear is for steel drums & plastic drums,Eagle-grip structure for steel drums.

    Additional Information:
    • Production Capacity: 1000
    • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 week
    • Packaging Details: loose packing
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Drum Trolley
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Trolley

    Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / NumberGet Latest Price
    Three Wheel drum Trolley Red Polymer UHMW wheel 

    Other Details:

    • Structure: 40 x 40 mm M.S. square pipe with 50 x 50 mm M.S. square pipe collar to hold upper edge of the drum
    • Wheels: 2 no. 10" X 2" Red Polymer wheels at the front and 1 no. 6" X 2" Red Polymer wheels with swiveling castor at a rear end

    Additional Information:
    • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Number
    Yes! I am Interested
    Save time! Get the Best Deal

    *Your information is safe with us.

    Request CallBack
    Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

    Approx. Price: Rs 52,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Lifting Capacity0-50 (Kg)
    Self Weight50-100 (kg)
    Lifting Height0-250 mm
    Drum MaterialStainless Steel
    Wheel typeNylon
    ApplicationDrum Transporter, Drum Stacker
    BrandsBalaad
    Load Center 600mm
    Max. Fork Height 1600mm
    Overall Height 2050mm
    Overall Length 1500mm
    Rated Capacity 500kg
    With many years of industry expertise, we offer to our clients Drum Lifter Cum Tilter.To fulfill ever-evolving requirements of our respected clients all over the country, we are involved in offering Drum Lifter cum tilter.

    Product Code
    SB – 30SB – 30SB – 30
    Rated Capacitykg500500500
    Load Centermm600600600
    Max. Fork Heightmm160025003000
    Minimum heightmm500500500
    Overall Lengthmm150015001500
    Overall Heightmm205018002050
    NOTE: All Drum Lifter cum tilter can be customized as per requirements

    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Wheel Drum Trolley
    Get Best Quote

    Wheel Drum Trolley

    Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Loading Capacity210 ltrs
    BrandBalaad
    MaterialMild Steel
    Wheels OptionPolyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
    MOC OptionM.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
    TypeTrolley Type
    With our rich industry experience, we are engaged in offering Drum Trolley.

    3- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
    • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
    • One man can handles all.
    • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
    • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
    • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SB33
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    4 Wheel Drum Trolley
    Get Best Quote

    4 Wheel Drum Trolley

    Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Capacity350 kgs
    BrandBalaad
    MaterialMild Steel
    Loading Capacity200-400 kg
    WheelsPolyurethane (P.U) wheels,Pneumatic Wheels,White virgin wheels
    SurfaceDully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
    Keeping the track of latest happening in this domain, we manufacture and supply the best quality of Drum Trolley.

    4- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
    • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
    • One man can handles all.
    • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
    • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
    • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SB34
    Yes! I am Interested
    Save time! Get the Best Deal

    *Your information is safe with us.

    Request CallBack
    Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre

    Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
    Loading Capacity600-800 kg, 800-1000 kg
    BrandBalaad
    MaterialMS
    Surface TreatmentColor Plated
    With our rich industry experience, we supply an extensive range of Drum Trolley. Our offered drum trolley is manufactured using top notch quality components and progressive technology.

    4- Wheeler Drum trolley - With Pneumatic Wheels
    • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
    • Zero maintainence, easy to operate.
    • One man can handles all.
    • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
    • Wheels Option: Pneumatic Wheels .
    • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SB35
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Drum Hander
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Hander

    Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / per unitGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    TypeHander
    MOC OptionM.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
    ModeManual
    Wheels OptionPolyurethane (P.U) wheels,White virgin wheels
    GradeIndustrial,Commercial
    Capacity210 liters
    Ergonomic drum handling equipment.
    • 4- Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate.
    • For lifting, shifting of all 210 liters Plastic & M.S. drum handling needs.
    • Multi-functional drum truck allows you to move drums on four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing.
    • White virgin rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums.
    • Dully power coated & ready for use.
    • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, White virgin wheels
    • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SB36
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Drum Palletizer
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Palletizer

    Approx. Price: Rs 26,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Capacity350 kg
    BrandBalaad
    MaterialSS
    FinishPolished
    Power SourceHand used
    Surface treatmentColor Plated
    Hand truck convenience, no need for fancy forklift attachments or expensive hoists
    • Spring-loaded clamps securely hold any steel, plastic or metal-ringed fiber drum
    • A convenient hand-operated pump controls a hydraulic cylinder, which does the lifting for you.
    • Extra-wide wheelbase easily straddles most standard-width pallets for perfect positioning of 210 liter drums providing access the corners of any standard pallet
    • 350 kgs capacity

    Yes! I am Interested
    Save time! Get the Best Deal

    *Your information is safe with us.

    Request CallBack
    Drum Caddies
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Caddies

    Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
    BrandsBalaad
    Lifting Height1000-1250 mm
    Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
    TypeAutomatic
    Wheel typeRubber, Nylon
    Move your drums without heavy lifting
    • Removable handle is used to tilt drum for positioning on dolly
    • The platform measures 24"W x 17"D and has beveled front edge for easier drum loading.
    • Two 6" x 2" rigid front wheels and one 3" x 1" swivel caster for easy maneuvering.
    • 450 Kgs. capacity.
    • All Steel construction with powder coating finish

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SB38
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Drum Dollies
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Dollies

    Approx. Price: Rs 3,800 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    BrandShree Balaad
    MaterialPVC
    GradeIndustrial , Commercial
    TypeMovable
    Wheels4
    Wheel materialRubber , nylon
    Put your drum or barrel on wheels-provides safe and economical drum handing. All-welded steel frame handles loads up to 300 Kgs. All swivel casters ensure extreme mobility. Various construction, design, caster type and sizes to accommodate your application. Dully power coated & ready for use.

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SB39
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1

    Approx. Price: Rs 1.1 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
    Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
    TypeManual
    Model Name/NumberDA450-1
    Lifting Height1500 mm
    Capacity450 kg
    Warranty12 months
    Lifting Capacity450 kg
    Self Weight191 kg
    Drum MaterialStainless Steel, Plastic
    Wheel TypeNylon
    Steer Wheel Size150*50 mm
    Fork Length810 mm
    Fork Width630 mm
    Size1400*1000*2100 mm
    BrandBalaad
    Body MaterialMild steel
    ColorYellow
    After Sales Service AvailableYes
    1. Multi function of lifting,transporting, rotating, tilting and weighing drums.
    2. Special rolling tecnology manufactured C- shaped steel frame.
    3. Combined Eagle-grip structure and Anchor ear structure together, is suitable for steel drums and plastic drums
    4. Manually hand rotate drums 180 degree, and can keep drums at any angle.

    Additional Information:
    • Production Capacity: 1000
    • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 week
    • Packaging Details: loose packing
    Yes! I am Interested
    Save time! Get the Best Deal

    *Your information is safe with us.

    Request CallBack
    Drum Stand
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Stand

    Approx. Price: Rs 11,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    MaterialMS
    Surface TreatmentColor Plated
    UsageIndustrial
    FinishPolished
    Stacking Drum/Barrel Racks make handling of drums easier, faster, more organized, and safer.
    • hese all welded Portable Drum Racks allow use of forklift to move and store drums - saving time and Man power.
    • Front and back fork entry makes them easy to move.
    • Drum racks is designed to store two/three drum per stand & can be stacked up to 3 high.
    • This handling and storage method gives complete flexibility.
    • The Drum rack is made in a standard size only for standard drums.
    • Dully power coated & ready for use.

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SB40
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Mini Stacker
    Get Best Quote

    Mini Stacker

    Approx. Price: Rs 39,000 / per unitGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    TypeDrum Stacker
    Lifting Capacity500 Kgs to 2500 Kgs
    Load Center600 mm
    Max Fork Height1000 / 1200 / 1500 mm
    Overall Length1500 mm
    Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Mini Stacker

    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Drum Handler
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Handler

    Approx. Price: Rs 7,200 / per unitGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 per unit
    Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
    TypeManual
    Lifting HeightDrum handler
    Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
    Self Weight0-50 (kg)
    Drum MaterialMild Steel
    Wheel typeNylon
    Warranty12 months
    Additional Information:
    • Production Capacity: 1000
    • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
    • Packaging Details: loose packing
    Yes! I am Interested
    Save time! Get the Best Deal

    *Your information is safe with us.

    Request CallBack
    Electric Drum Tilter
    Ask For Price

    Electric Drum Tilter

    Product Price : Get Latest Price
    Product Details:
    TypeManual
    Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
    Self Weight200-250 (kg)
    Lifting Height250-500 mm, 1000-1250 mm
    Drum MaterialStainless Steel
    BrandsBalaad
    In line with the set industry standards, we are involved in offering a vast range of Electric Drum Tilter.

    Applications:
    • Can be used in loading & unloading the Drums in the truck.
    • Can stack the Drums horizontally one over the other.
    • Can tilt 180 Degrees for pouring liquid to the last drop.
    • Can carry Drums to long distance.
    • Can handle steel & Plastic Drums, as well.
    • This is the ultimate solution for quick, safe & fast Drum Handling in warehouses & plants.

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SB32
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Drum Palletizer
    Ask For Price

    Drum Palletizer

    Product Price : Get Latest Price
    Product Details:
    MaterialStainless Steel
    BrandShree Balaad
    Surface FinishPolished
    Surface TreatmentColor Plated
    FinishingPaint Coated
    GradeSemi Automatic

    We are the leading supplier of¿¿Drum palletizer¿¿made available to our clients at competitive prices.


    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    DRUM TILTER DL360
    Ask For Price

    DRUM TILTER DL360

    Product Price : Get Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 PER UNIT
    Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
    TypeManual
    Model Name/NumberDrum tiletr DL360
    Capacity360 kg
    Warranty12 months
    Self Weight4.50 kg
    Drum MaterialMS
    BrandBalaad
    ColorYellow
    • For lifting 210 ltr open top and tight head steel drum,and plastic drums with large or extra large rings.
    • Welded gripping hooks.
    • Asily transports and handles open and closed steel drum.
    • All steel construction.  

    Additional Information:
    • Production Capacity: 1000
    • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
    • Packaging Details: loose packing
    Yes! I am Interested
    Save time! Get the Best Deal

    *Your information is safe with us.

    Request CallBack
    DRUM TILTER  DL350
    Ask For Price

    DRUM TILTER DL350

    Product Price : Get Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 per unit
    Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
    TypeManual
    Model Name/NumberDrum Tilter DL350
    Capacity350 kg
    Warranty12 months
    Self Weight9.50 kg
    Drum MaterialMS
    BrandBalaad
    • For lifting 210 ltr steel drum, All-steel construction.
    • Works easily with overhead hoist or hook from froklift.
    • Easy movea and handles open or closed head, loaded steel drums.  

    Additional Information:
    • Production Capacity: 1000
    • Delivery Time: Ready stock
    • Packaging Details: loose packing
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
    Ask For Price

    Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

    Product Price : Get Latest Price
    Product Details:
    TypeBattery Powered
    Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
    Lifting Capacity300 kg
    Lifting Height250-500 mm
    Drum MaterialStainless Steel
    Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

    Yes! I am Interested

    Explore more products

    X