repeat">
Shree Balaad Handling Works
Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AYRPS7140J1ZV
08048619971 79% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Drum Handling Equipments

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Ahmedabad, we offer drum lifter cum tilter, electric drum tilter, wheel drum trolley, 4 wheel drum trolley, drum trolley scooter tyre and barrel drum handler.
Request CallBack
  • Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Get Best Quote

Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Approx. Price: Rs 52,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Lifting Capacity0-50 (Kg)
Self Weight50-100 (kg)
Lifting Height0-250 mm
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel typeNylon
ApplicationDrum Transporter, Drum Stacker
BrandsBalaad
Load Center 600mm
Max. Fork Height 1600mm
Overall Height 2050mm
Overall Length 1500mm
Rated Capacity 500kg
With many years of industry expertise, we offer to our clients Drum Lifter Cum Tilter.To fulfill ever-evolving requirements of our respected clients all over the country, we are involved in offering Drum Lifter cum tilter.

Product Code
SB – 30SB – 30SB – 30
Rated Capacitykg500500500
Load Centermm600600600
Max. Fork Heightmm160025003000
Minimum heightmm500500500
Overall Lengthmm150015001500
Overall Heightmm205018002050
NOTE: All Drum Lifter cum tilter can be customized as per requirements

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
Electric Drum Tilter
Get Best Quote

Electric Drum Tilter

Approx. Price: Rs 1.2 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
TypeManual
Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
Self Weight200-250 (kg)
Lifting Height250-500 mm, 1000-1250 mm
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
BrandsBalaad
In line with the set industry standards, we are involved in offering a vast range of Electric Drum Tilter.

Applications:
  • Can be used in loading & unloading the Drums in the truck.
  • Can stack the Drums horizontally one over the other.
  • Can tilt 180 Degrees for pouring liquid to the last drop.
  • Can carry Drums to long distance.
  • Can handle steel & Plastic Drums, as well.
  • This is the ultimate solution for quick, safe & fast Drum Handling in warehouses & plants.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB32
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Wheel Drum Trolley
Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote

Wheel Drum Trolley

Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Loading Capacity210 ltrs
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Wheels OptionPolyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
MOC OptionM.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
TypeTrolley Type
With our rich industry experience, we are engaged in offering Drum Trolley.

3- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB33
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • 4 Wheel Drum Trolley
  • 4 Wheel Drum Trolley
  • 4 Wheel Drum Trolley
  • 4 Wheel Drum Trolley
4 Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote

4 Wheel Drum Trolley

Approx. Price: Rs 6,800 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Capacity350 kgs
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity200-400 kg
WheelsPolyurethane (P.U) wheels,Pneumatic Wheels,White virgin wheels
SurfaceDully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
Keeping the track of latest happening in this domain, we manufacture and supply the best quality of Drum Trolley.

4- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB34
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
  • Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
  • Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
  • Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
Get Best Quote

Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre

Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Model Name/Numbersb-33
Loading Capacity600-800 kg, 800-1000 kg
No Of Wheels3
BrandBalaad
MaterialMS
Surface TreatmentColor Plated
With our rich industry experience, we supply an extensive range of Drum Trolley. Our offered drum trolley is manufactured using top notch quality components and progressive technology.

4- Wheeler Drum trolley - With Pneumatic Wheels
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • Zero maintainence, easy to operate.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Pneumatic Wheels .
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB35
  • Delivery Time: ready stock
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Barrel Drum Handler
  • Barrel Drum Handler
  • Barrel Drum Handler
  • Barrel Drum Handler
Barrel Drum Handler
Get Best Quote

Barrel Drum Handler

Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / per unitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
TypeHander
MOC OptionM.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
ModeManual
Wheels OptionPolyurethane (P.U) wheels,White virgin wheels
GradeIndustrial,Commercial
Capacity210 liters
Ergonomic drum handling equipment.
  • 4- Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate.
  • For lifting, shifting of all 210 liters Plastic & M.S. drum handling needs.
  • Multi-functional drum truck allows you to move drums on four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing.
  • White virgin rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums.
  • Dully power coated & ready for use.
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB36
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
  • Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
  • Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
  • Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
Get Best Quote

Hydraulic Drum Palletizer

Approx. Price: Rs 26,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Capacity350 kg
BrandBalaad
MaterialSS
FinishPolished
Power SourceHand used
Surface treatmentColor Plated
Hand truck convenience, no need for fancy forklift attachments or expensive hoists
  • Spring-loaded clamps securely hold any steel, plastic or metal-ringed fiber drum
  • A convenient hand-operated pump controls a hydraulic cylinder, which does the lifting for you.
  • Extra-wide wheelbase easily straddles most standard-width pallets for perfect positioning of 210 liter drums providing access the corners of any standard pallet
  • 350 kgs capacity

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Drum Pelletizer Equipment
  • Drum Pelletizer Equipment
  • Drum Pelletizer Equipment
  • Drum Pelletizer Equipment
Drum Pelletizer Equipment
Get Best Quote

Drum Pelletizer Equipment

Approx. Price: Rs 28,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
MaterialStainless Steel
BrandShree Balaad
Surface FinishPolished
Surface TreatmentColor Plated
FinishingPaint Coated
GradeSemi Automatic

We are the leading supplier of??Drum palletizer??made available to our clients at competitive prices.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Get Best Quote

Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Approx. Price: Rs 1.72 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
TypeBattery Powered
Lifting Height250-500 mm
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity300 kg
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Mini Hydraulic Stacker
  • Mini Hydraulic Stacker
  • Mini Hydraulic Stacker
Mini Hydraulic Stacker
Get Best Quote

Mini Hydraulic Stacker

Approx. Price: Rs 39,000 / per unitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 per unit
TypeFork Stacker
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialMild Steel
Brandbalaad
Lifting Capacity500 Kgs to 2500 Kgs
Load Center600 mm
Max Fork Height1000 / 1200 / 1500 mm
Overall Length1500 mm
Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Mini Stacker

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Drum Handler Trolley
  • Drum Handler Trolley
  • Drum Handler Trolley
  • Drum Handler Trolley
  • Drum Handler Trolley
Drum Handler Trolley
Get Best Quote

Drum Handler Trolley

Approx. Price: Rs 7,200 / per unitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 per unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Lifting HeightDrum handler
Model Name/NumberSB-36
Lifting Capacity100-150 (Kg)
Self Weight0-50 (kg)
Drum MaterialMild Steel
Wheel typeNylon
Warranty12 months

M.S. drum handling needs. Multi-functional drum truck allows you to move drums on

 

four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing. Red Polymers wheel (Size: 3” x 1.5”)

 

rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums. Rear axle allows for easy loading and unloading of drums

 

from pallets. 4- Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate. One man can handle all.

 

Dully power coated & ready for use.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 7
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
DRUM TILTER DL360
Get Best Quote

DRUM TILTER DL360

Approx. Price: Rs 48,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDrum tiletr DL360
Capacity360 kg
Warranty12 months
Self Weight4.50 kg
Drum MaterialMS
BrandBalaad
ColorYellow
  • For lifting 210 ltr open top and tight head steel drum,and plastic drums with large or extra large rings.
  • Welded gripping hooks.
  • Asily transports and handles open and closed steel drum.
  • All steel construction.  

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
DRUM TILTER  DL350
Get Best Quote

DRUM TILTER DL350

Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDrum Tilter DL350
Capacity350 kg
Warranty12 months
Self Weight9.50 kg
Drum MaterialMS
BrandBalaad
  • For lifting 210 ltr steel drum, All-steel construction.
  • Works easily with overhead hoist or hook from froklift.
  • Easy movea and handles open or closed head, loaded steel drums.  

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
  • Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
  • Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
  • Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
Get Best Quote

Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1

Approx. Price: Rs 1.1 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDA450-1
Lifting Height1500 mm
Capacity450 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity450 kg
Self Weight191 kg
Drum MaterialPlastic, Stainless Steel
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Size150*50 mm
Fork Length810 mm
Fork Width630 mm
Size1400*1000*2100 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMild steel
ColorYellow
After Sales Service AvailableYes
  1. Multi function of lifting,transporting, rotating, tilting and weighing drums.
  2. Special rolling tecnology manufactured C- shaped steel frame.
  3. Combined Eagle-grip structure and Anchor ear structure together, is suitable for steel drums and plastic drums
  4. Manually hand rotate drums 180 degree, and can keep drums at any angle.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 week
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
Get Best Quote

Drum Stacker DTF-450C

Approx. Price: Rs 48,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDTF-450C
Lifting Height1100 mm
Capacity450 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity450 kg
Self Weight135 kg
Drum MaterialPlastic, Stainless Steel, mild steel
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Size(front/Rear) 150*50 / 125*50 mm
Fork Length1140 mm
Fork Width920 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMS
ColorYellow
Number Of Wheel4
After Sales Service AvailableYes
  1. Heavy duty design and foot operated hydraulic pump.
  2. Ergonomic solution for lifting,transporting and stacking drums.
  3. Eagle-grip structure is suitable for steel drum & plastic drums.
  4. Exclusive clamping mechanism which is safety and reliable,
  5. Choose different Eagle-grip according to different drums. 

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 week
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
Drum Truck DT-350B
Get Best Quote

Drum Truck DT-350B

Approx. Price: Rs 28,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDT-350B
Lifting Height300 mm
Capacity350 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity350 kg
Self Weight50 kg
Drum MaterialStainless Steel, Plastic, MS
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Sizewheel Dimension (Front/Rear) 150*50 / 125*50
Fork Length890 mm
Fork Width690 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMS
Coloryellow
Number Of Wheel3
After Sales Service AvailableYes
Ergonomic solution for lifting, transporting and packing 55 gallon rimmed steel drums and 200L rimmed plastic drums on spill or standard pallets.
Eagle-grip structure and brake castor.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Drum Truck DT-250
  • Drum Truck DT-250
  • Drum Truck DT-250
  • Drum Truck DT-250
Drum Truck DT-250
Get Best Quote

Drum Truck DT-250

Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDT-250
Lifting Height200 mm
Capacity250 kg
Warranty12 months
Self Weight43 kg
Drum MaterialStainless Steel, Plastic, MS
Wheel TypeNylon
Drum Size572 x 900 mm
SizeOverall Size 820 x 785 x 1050 mm
Brandbalaad
Body MaterialMS
ColorYellow
After Sales Service AvailableYes
New direct- connected handle provides more convenient and labor- saving operation.
Are supporting feet and widen nozzle protect drums' surface and more suitable for 210L plastic drums.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Drum Rotator YL-450
  • Drum Rotator YL-450
  • Drum Rotator YL-450
  • Drum Rotator YL-450
Drum Rotator YL-450
Get Best Quote

Drum Rotator YL-450

Approx. Price: Rs 2.03 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeBattery Powered
Model Name/NumberYL-450
Lifting Height2300 mm
Capacity450 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacityspeed 120 mm/s
Self Weight343 kg
Drum MaterialStainless Steel, Plastic
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Size80 x 50 / 150 x 50 mm
Turning Radius1620 mm
Fork Length810 mm
Fork Width630 mm
Rated Load450 kg
SizeOutline Dimension 1600*950*1920 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMS
ColorYellow
Number Of Wheel4
After Sales Service AvailableYes
  1. High quality hydraulic power unit and maintanance-free battery.
  2. Two-stage vertical-lift drum pourers make max lifting height to 2300mm.
  3. Combined Eagle-grip and Anchorear structure,drums can elecric rotate 180.
  4. Anchorear is for steel drums & plastic drums,Eagle-grip structure for steel drums.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 week
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
  • Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
  • Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
  • Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
Get Best Quote

Drum Trolley MOVEBLE

Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / NumberGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity0-200 kg, 200-400 kg
No Of Wheels3
ColorBlue
Min. HeightOverall Size (L*W*H) 1455 X 650 X 800 mm
Number Of Wheel3
Three Wheel drum Trolley Red Polymer UHMW wheel 

Other Details:

  • Structure: 40 x 40 mm M.S. square pipe with 50 x 50 mm M.S. square pipe collar to hold upper edge of the drum
  • Wheels: 2 no. 10" X 2" Red Polymer wheels at the front and 1 no. 6" X 2" Red Polymer wheels with swiveling castor at a rear end

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Drum Stacker DT-400B
  • Drum Stacker DT-400B
  • Drum Stacker DT-400B
  • Drum Stacker DT-400B
Drum Stacker DT-400B
Get Best Quote

Drum Stacker DT-400B

Approx. Price: Rs 52,000 / per unitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 per unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Shifting
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDT400B
Lifting Height1100 mm
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity400 Kgs
Self Weight100-150 (kg)
Drum MaterialPlastic, Stainless Steel
FeaturesAdjustable supporting legs and break caster can effectively save room.
Country of OriginMade in India
  • Adjustable supporting legs and brake castol can effectively save room.
  • Automatic clamping tightly drum during lifting, safety & reliable.
  • Optional Single Eagle-drip and Double Eagle-grip.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 400 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 1 Week.
  • Packaging Details: Automatic clamping tightly during lifting , safety & reliable. Optional single eagle - grip double eagle grip
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Drum Truck DTF450B
  • Drum Truck DTF450B
  • Drum Truck DTF450B
  • Drum Truck DTF450B
Drum Truck DTF450B
Get Best Quote

Drum Truck DTF450B

Approx. Price: Rs 40,500 / per unitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 per unit
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Model Name/NumberDTF450B
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity450 kg
No Of Wheels4
ColorYellow
  • Heavy duty design and foot operated hydrulic pump.
  • Ergonomic Solution for lifting transporting and placing drums
  • Eagle-grip structure is suitable for 55 gallon steel drums and 200L plastic drums.
  • Optional single  Eagle-grip and double Eagle-grip.
  • Also removes drums from the corner of containment skids.


Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
Three Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote

Three Wheel Drum Trolley

Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity0-200 kg , 200-400 kg
No Of Wheels3
ColorBlue
Height Of TrolleyOverall Size (L*W*H) 1455 X 650 X 800 mm
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
Drum Caddies Equipment
Get Best Quote

Drum Caddies Equipment

Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
BrandsBalaad
Lifting Height1000-1250 mm
Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
TypeAutomatic
Wheel typeRubber, Nylon
Move your drums without heavy lifting
  • Removable handle is used to tilt drum for positioning on dolly
  • The platform measures 24"W x 17"D and has beveled front edge for easier drum loading.
  • Two 6" x 2" rigid front wheels and one 3" x 1" swivel caster for easy maneuvering.
  • 450 Kgs. capacity.
  • All Steel construction with powder coating finish

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: SB38
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Drum Trolley DC500
  • Drum Trolley DC500
  • Drum Trolley DC500
  • Drum Trolley DC500
  • Drum Trolley DC500
Drum Trolley DC500
Get Best Quote

Drum Trolley DC500

Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Model Name/NumberDC500
BrandBalaad
Materialplastic,mild steel
Loading Capacity500 kg
No Of Wheels3
ColorYellow
Maximum Input Load500 kg
Number Of Wheel3
  1. You can habdle and store this drum cart upright, in pushing position.
  2. Drum cart handle hinges outward to give added leverage for easier moving and steering.
  3. easily transport 55 gallon steel or plastic drums.
  4. The handle is with the special drum wrenches.
ModelDC500
Loding Weight500 kg
Net Weight16 kg
Weel Dimension150*50/75*32 mm
Outline Dimension980*600*770

    Additional Information:
    • Production Capacity: 1000
    • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
    • Packaging Details: loose packing
    Yes! I am Interested
    Save time! Get the Best Deal

    *Your information is safe with us.

    Request CallBack
    • Drum Handling Dollies
    • Drum Handling Dollies
    • Drum Handling Dollies
    • Drum Handling Dollies
    Drum Handling Dollies
    Get Best Quote

    Drum Handling Dollies

    Approx. Price: Rs 3,800 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    BrandShree Balaad
    MaterialPVC
    GradeIndustrial , Commercial
    TypeMovable
    Wheels4
    Wheel materialRubber , nylon
    Put your drum or barrel on wheels-provides safe and economical drum handing. All-welded steel frame handles loads up to 300 Kgs. All swivel casters ensure extreme mobility. Various construction, design, caster type and sizes to accommodate your application. Dully power coated & ready for use.

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SB39
    Yes! I am Interested
    Request CallBack
    • Barrel Drum Stand
    • Barrel Drum Stand
    • Barrel Drum Stand
    • Barrel Drum Stand
    Barrel Drum Stand
    Get Best Quote

    Barrel Drum Stand

    Approx. Price: Rs 11,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    TypeManual
    Warranty12 months
    MaterialMS
    Surface TreatmentColor Plated
    UsageIndustrial
    FinishPolished
    Stacking Drum/Barrel Racks make handling of drums easier, faster, more organized, and safer.
    • hese all welded Portable Drum Racks allow use of forklift to move and store drums - saving time and Man power.
    • Front and back fork entry makes them easy to move.
    • Drum racks is designed to store two/three drum per stand & can be stacked up to 3 high.
    • This handling and storage method gives complete flexibility.
    • The Drum rack is made in a standard size only for standard drums.
    • Dully power coated & ready for use.

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: SB40
    Yes! I am Interested

    Explore more products

    X

    Reviews & Rating

    4.7/5

    ★★★★★★★★★★

    Reviewed by 18 Users

    • 5★67%
    • 4★22%
    • 3★5%
    • 2★0%
    • 1★6%
    • User Satisfaction
    • Response85%
    • Quality     100%
    • Delivery   100%

    Most Relevant Reviews

    V
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    06-August-22
    Virendra Chauhan
    Ahmedabad, Gujarat
    Product Name : Hydraulic Scissor Lift
    Response
    Quality
    Delivery
    D
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    06-August-22
    Darshan Chavda
    Ahmedabad, Gujarat
    Product Name : Drum Stacker
    Response
    Quality
    Delivery
    S
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    23-November-21
    Sayyad
    Jalna, Maharashtra
    Product Name : Single Wheel Barrow
    Response
    Quality
    Delivery
    View More Reviews