Shree Balaad Handling Works
Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AYRPS7140J1ZV
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804861997169% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Drum Handling Equipments

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Ahmedabad, we offer drum lifter cum tilter, electric drum tilter, wheel drum trolley, 4 wheel drum trolley, drum trolley scooter tyre and battery drum lifter cum tilter.

Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 52,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Lifting Capacity0-50 (Kg)
Self Weight50-100 (kg)
Lifting Height0-250 mm
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel typeNylon
ApplicationDrum Transporter, Drum Stacker
BrandsBalaad
Load Center 600mm
Max. Fork Height 1600mm
Overall Height 2050mm
Overall Length 1500mm
Rated Capacity 500kg

With many years of industry expertise, we offer to our clients Drum Lifter Cum Tilter.To fulfill ever-evolving requirements of our respected clients all over the country, we are involved in offering Drum Lifter cum tilter.

Product Code
SB – 30SB – 30SB – 30
Rated Capacitykg500500500
Load Centermm600600600
Max. Fork Heightmm160025003000
Minimum heightmm500500500
Overall Lengthmm150015001500
Overall Heightmm205018002050
NOTE: All Drum Lifter cum tilter can be customized as per requirements
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Electric Drum Tilter

Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
  • Electric Drum Tilter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.2 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

TypeManual
Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
Self Weight200-250 (kg)
Lifting Height250-500 mm, 1000-1250 mm
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
BrandsBalaad

In line with the set industry standards, we are involved in offering a vast range of Electric Drum Tilter.

Applications:
  • Can be used in loading & unloading the Drums in the truck.
  • Can stack the Drums horizontally one over the other.
  • Can tilt 180 Degrees for pouring liquid to the last drop.
  • Can carry Drums to long distance.
  • Can handle steel & Plastic Drums, as well.
  • This is the ultimate solution for quick, safe & fast Drum Handling in warehouses & plants.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SB32
Yes! I am Interested

Wheel Drum Trolley

Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Loading Capacity210 ltrs
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Wheels OptionPolyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
MOC OptionM.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
TypeTrolley Type

With our rich industry experience, we are engaged in offering Drum Trolley.

3- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SB33
Yes! I am Interested

4 Wheel Drum Trolley

4 Wheel Drum Trolley
  • 4 Wheel Drum Trolley
  • 4 Wheel Drum Trolley
  • 4 Wheel Drum Trolley
  • 4 Wheel Drum Trolley
  • 4 Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,800 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Capacity350 kgs
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity200-400 kg
WheelsPolyurethane (P.U) wheels,Pneumatic Wheels,White virgin wheels
SurfaceDully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment

Keeping the track of latest happening in this domain, we manufacture and supply the best quality of Drum Trolley.

4- Wheeler Drum trolley for better control & more safety.
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SB34
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre

Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
  • Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
  • Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
  • Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
  • Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
  • Drum Trolley Scooter Tyre
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Model Name/Numbersb-33
Loading Capacity800-1000 kg, 600-800 kg
No Of Wheels3
BrandBalaad
MaterialMS
Surface TreatmentColor Plated

With our rich industry experience, we supply an extensive range of Drum Trolley. Our offered drum trolley is manufactured using top notch quality components and progressive technology.

4- Wheeler Drum trolley - With Pneumatic Wheels
  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • Zero maintainence, easy to operate.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Pneumatic Wheels .
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SB35
  • Delivery Time: ready stock
Yes! I am Interested

Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter

Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
  • Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.72 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
TypeBattery Powered
Lifting Height250-500 mm
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity300 kg
Drum MaterialStainless Steel

Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Battery Drum Lifter Cum Tilter
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Mini Hydraulic Stacker

Mini Hydraulic Stacker
  • Mini Hydraulic Stacker
  • Mini Hydraulic Stacker
  • Mini Hydraulic Stacker
  • Mini Hydraulic Stacker
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 39,000 / per unitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 per unit
TypeFork Stacker
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialMild Steel
Brandbalaad
Lifting Capacity500 Kgs to 2500 Kgs
Load Center600 mm
Max Fork Height1000 / 1200 / 1500 mm
Overall Length1500 mm

Owing to our expertise in this field, our firm is engaged in supplying an extensive array of Mini Stacker
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Handler Trolley

Drum Handler Trolley
  • Drum Handler Trolley
  • Drum Handler Trolley
  • Drum Handler Trolley
  • Drum Handler Trolley
  • Drum Handler Trolley
  • Drum Handler Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,200 / per unitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 per unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Lifting HeightDrum handler
Model Name/NumberSB-36
Lifting Capacity100-150 (Kg)
Self Weight0-50 (kg)
Drum MaterialMild Steel
Wheel typeNylon
Warranty12 months

M.S. drum handling needs. Multi-functional drum truck allows you to move drums on

 

four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing. Red Polymers wheel (Size: 3” x 1.5”)

 

rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums. Rear axle allows for easy loading and unloading of drums

 

from pallets. 4- Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate. One man can handle all.

 

Dully power coated & ready for use.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 7
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

DRUM TILTER DL360

DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
  • DRUM TILTER DL360
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 48,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDrum tiletr DL360
Capacity360 kg
Warranty12 months
Self Weight4.50 kg
Drum MaterialMS
BrandBalaad
ColorYellow

  • For lifting 210 ltr open top and tight head steel drum,and plastic drums with large or extra large rings.
  • Welded gripping hooks.
  • Asily transports and handles open and closed steel drum.
  • All steel construction.  
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

DRUM TILTER DL350

DRUM TILTER  DL350
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
  • DRUM TILTER  DL350
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDrum Tilter DL350
Capacity350 kg
Warranty12 months
Self Weight9.50 kg
Drum MaterialMS
BrandBalaad

  • For lifting 210 ltr steel drum, All-steel construction.
  • Works easily with overhead hoist or hook from froklift.
  • Easy movea and handles open or closed head, loaded steel drums.  
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1

Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
  • Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
  • Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
  • Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
  • Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
  • Drum Rotator with Scale DA450-1
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.1 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDA450-1
Lifting Height1500 mm
Capacity450 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity450 kg
Self Weight191 kg
Drum MaterialPlastic, Stainless Steel
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Size150*50 mm
Fork Length810 mm
Fork Width630 mm
Size1400*1000*2100 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMild steel
ColorYellow
After Sales Service AvailableYes

  1. Multi function of lifting,transporting, rotating, tilting and weighing drums.
  2. Special rolling tecnology manufactured C- shaped steel frame.
  3. Combined Eagle-grip structure and Anchor ear structure together, is suitable for steel drums and plastic drums
  4. Manually hand rotate drums 180 degree, and can keep drums at any angle.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 4 week
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Stacker DTF-450C

Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
  • Drum Stacker  DTF-450C
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 48,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDTF-450C
Lifting Height1100 mm
Capacity450 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity450 kg
Self Weight135 kg
Drum MaterialPlastic, Stainless Steel, mild steel
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Size(front/Rear) 150*50 / 125*50 mm
Fork Length1140 mm
Fork Width920 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMS
ColorYellow
Number Of Wheel4
After Sales Service AvailableYes

  1. Heavy duty design and foot operated hydraulic pump.
  2. Ergonomic solution for lifting,transporting and stacking drums.
  3. Eagle-grip structure is suitable for steel drum & plastic drums.
  4. Exclusive clamping mechanism which is safety and reliable,
  5. Choose different Eagle-grip according to different drums. 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 week
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Truck DT-350B

Drum Truck DT-350B
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
  • Drum Truck DT-350B
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 28,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDT-350B
Lifting Height300 mm
Capacity350 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity350 kg
Self Weight50 kg
Drum MaterialPlastic, MS, Stainless Steel
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Sizewheel Dimension (Front/Rear) 150*50 / 125*50
Fork Length890 mm
Fork Width690 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMS
Coloryellow
Number Of Wheel3
After Sales Service AvailableYes

Ergonomic solution for lifting, transporting and packing 55 gallon rimmed steel drums and 200L rimmed plastic drums on spill or standard pallets.
Eagle-grip structure and brake castor.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Rotator YL-450

Drum Rotator YL-450
  • Drum Rotator YL-450
  • Drum Rotator YL-450
  • Drum Rotator YL-450
  • Drum Rotator YL-450
  • Drum Rotator YL-450
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.03 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Gripper
TypeBattery Powered
Model Name/NumberYL-450
Lifting Height2300 mm
Capacity450 kg
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacityspeed 120 mm/s
Self Weight343 kg
Drum MaterialPlastic, Stainless Steel
Wheel TypeNylon
Steer Wheel Size80 x 50 / 150 x 50 mm
Turning Radius1620 mm
Fork Length810 mm
Fork Width630 mm
Rated Load450 kg
SizeOutline Dimension 1600*950*1920 mm
BrandBalaad
Body MaterialMS
ColorYellow
Number Of Wheel4
After Sales Service AvailableYes

  1. High quality hydraulic power unit and maintanance-free battery.
  2. Two-stage vertical-lift drum pourers make max lifting height to 2300mm.
  3. Combined Eagle-grip and Anchorear structure,drums can elecric rotate 180.
  4. Anchorear is for steel drums & plastic drums,Eagle-grip structure for steel drums.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 week
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Trolley MOVEBLE

Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
  • Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
  • Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
  • Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
  • Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
  • Drum Trolley MOVEBLE
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / NumberGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity0-200 kg, 200-400 kg
No Of Wheels3
ColorBlue
Min. HeightOverall Size (L*W*H) 1455 X 650 X 800 mm
Number Of Wheel3

Three Wheel drum Trolley Red Polymer UHMW wheel 

Other Details:

  • Structure: 40 x 40 mm M.S. square pipe with 50 x 50 mm M.S. square pipe collar to hold upper edge of the drum
  • Wheels: 2 no. 10" X 2" Red Polymer wheels at the front and 1 no. 6" X 2" Red Polymer wheels with swiveling castor at a rear end
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Stacker DT-400B

Drum Stacker DT-400B
  • Drum Stacker DT-400B
  • Drum Stacker DT-400B
  • Drum Stacker DT-400B
  • Drum Stacker DT-400B
  • Drum Stacker DT-400B
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 52,000 / per unitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 per unit
Usage/ApplicationDrum Shifting
TypeManual
Model Name/NumberDT400B
Lifting Height1100 mm
Warranty12 months
Lifting Capacity400 Kgs
Self Weight100-150 (kg)
Drum MaterialPlastic, Stainless Steel
FeaturesAdjustable supporting legs and break caster can effectively save room.
Country of OriginMade in India

  • Adjustable supporting legs and brake castol can effectively save room.
  • Automatic clamping tightly drum during lifting, safety & reliable.
  • Optional Single Eagle-drip and Double Eagle-grip.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 400 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 1 Week.
  • Packaging Details: Automatic clamping tightly during lifting , safety & reliable. Optional single eagle - grip double eagle grip
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Truck DTF450B

Drum Truck DTF450B
  • Drum Truck DTF450B
  • Drum Truck DTF450B
  • Drum Truck DTF450B
  • Drum Truck DTF450B
  • Drum Truck DTF450B
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 40,500 / per unitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 per unit
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Model Name/NumberDTF450B
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity450 kg
No Of Wheels4
ColorYellow

  • Heavy duty design and foot operated hydrulic pump.
  • Ergonomic Solution for lifting transporting and placing drums
  • Eagle-grip structure is suitable for 55 gallon steel drums and 200L plastic drums.
  • Optional single  Eagle-grip and double Eagle-grip.
  • Also removes drums from the corner of containment skids.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

Three Wheel Drum Trolley

Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
  • Three Wheel Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandBalaad
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity0-200 kg , 200-400 kg
No Of Wheels3
ColorBlue
Height Of TrolleyOverall Size (L*W*H) 1455 X 650 X 800 mm

  • For easy lifting, shifting and transporting of all 210 litres plastic & M.S. drums.
  • One man can handles all.
  • Product is Dully power coated with anti corrosive Treatment
  • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, Pneumatic Wheels, White virgin wheels
  • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: loose packing
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Caddies Equipment

Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
  • Drum Caddies Equipment
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationDrum Stacker
BrandsBalaad
Lifting Height1000-1250 mm
Lifting Capacity200-250 (Kg)
TypeAutomatic
Wheel typeNylon, Rubber

Move your drums without heavy lifting
  • Removable handle is used to tilt drum for positioning on dolly
  • The platform measures 24"W x 17"D and has beveled front edge for easier drum loading.
  • Two 6" x 2" rigid front wheels and one 3" x 1" swivel caster for easy maneuvering.
  • 450 Kgs. capacity.
  • All Steel construction with powder coating finish
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SB38
Yes! I am Interested

Drum Trolley DC500

Drum Trolley DC500
  • Drum Trolley DC500
  • Drum Trolley DC500
  • Drum Trolley DC500
  • Drum Trolley DC500
  • Drum Trolley DC500
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Model Name/NumberDC500
BrandBalaad
Materialplastic,mild steel
Loading Capacity500 kg
No Of Wheels3
ColorYellow
Maximum Input Load500 kg
Number Of Wheel3

  1. You can habdle and store this drum cart upright, in pushing position.
  2. Drum cart handle hinges outward to give added leverage for easier moving and steering.
  3. easily transport 55 gallon steel or plastic drums.
  4. The handle is with the special drum wrenches.
ModelDC500
Loding Weight500 kg
Net Weight16 kg
Weel Dimension150*50/75*32 mm
Outline Dimension980*600*770
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Production Capacity: 1000
    • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
    • Packaging Details: loose packing
    Yes! I am Interested

    Barrel Drum Stand

    Barrel Drum Stand
    • Barrel Drum Stand
    • Barrel Drum Stand
    • Barrel Drum Stand
    • Barrel Drum Stand
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 11,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    TypeManual
    Warranty12 months
    MaterialMS
    Surface TreatmentColor Plated
    UsageIndustrial
    FinishPolished

    Stacking Drum/Barrel Racks make handling of drums easier, faster, more organized, and safer.
    • hese all welded Portable Drum Racks allow use of forklift to move and store drums - saving time and Man power.
    • Front and back fork entry makes them easy to move.
    • Drum racks is designed to store two/three drum per stand & can be stacked up to 3 high.
    • This handling and storage method gives complete flexibility.
    • The Drum rack is made in a standard size only for standard drums.
    • Dully power coated & ready for use.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: SB40
    Yes! I am Interested

    Barrel Drum Handler

    Barrel Drum Handler
    • Barrel Drum Handler
    • Barrel Drum Handler
    • Barrel Drum Handler
    • Barrel Drum Handler
    • Barrel Drum Handler
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / per unitGet Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:

    TypeHander
    MOC OptionM.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
    ModeManual
    Wheels OptionPolyurethane (P.U) wheels,White virgin wheels
    GradeIndustrial,Commercial
    Capacity210 liters

    Ergonomic drum handling equipment.
    • 4- Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate.
    • For lifting, shifting of all 210 liters Plastic & M.S. drum handling needs.
    • Multi-functional drum truck allows you to move drums on four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing.
    • White virgin rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums.
    • Dully power coated & ready for use.
    • Wheels Option: Polyurethane (P.U) wheels, White virgin wheels
    • MOC Option: M.S. Powder Coated or S.S. Material
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: SB36
    Yes! I am Interested

    Hydraulic Drum Palletizer

    Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
    • Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
    • Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
    • Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
    • Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
    • Hydraulic Drum Palletizer
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 26,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:

    Capacity350 kg
    BrandBalaad
    MaterialSS
    FinishPolished
    Power SourceHand used
    Surface treatmentColor Plated

    Hand truck convenience, no need for fancy forklift attachments or expensive hoists
    • Spring-loaded clamps securely hold any steel, plastic or metal-ringed fiber drum
    • A convenient hand-operated pump controls a hydraulic cylinder, which does the lifting for you.
    • Extra-wide wheelbase easily straddles most standard-width pallets for perfect positioning of 210 liter drums providing access the corners of any standard pallet
    • 350 kgs capacity
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Drum Pelletizer Equipment

    Drum Pelletizer Equipment
    • Drum Pelletizer Equipment
    • Drum Pelletizer Equipment
    • Drum Pelletizer Equipment
    • Drum Pelletizer Equipment
    • Drum Pelletizer Equipment
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 28,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:

    MaterialStainless Steel
    BrandShree Balaad
    Surface FinishPolished
    Surface TreatmentColor Plated
    FinishingPaint Coated
    GradeSemi Automatic

    We are the leading supplier of??Drum palletizer??made available to our clients at competitive prices.

    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Drum Truck DT-250

    Drum Truck DT-250
    • Drum Truck DT-250
    • Drum Truck DT-250
    • Drum Truck DT-250
    • Drum Truck DT-250
    • Drum Truck DT-250
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
    Product Brochure

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
    Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
    TypeManual
    Model Name/NumberDT-250
    Lifting Height200 mm
    Capacity250 kg
    Warranty12 months
    Self Weight43 kg
    Drum MaterialMS, Plastic, Stainless Steel
    Wheel TypeNylon
    Drum Size572 x 900 mm
    SizeOverall Size 820 x 785 x 1050 mm
    Brandbalaad
    Body MaterialMS
    ColorYellow
    After Sales Service AvailableYes

    New direct- connected handle provides more convenient and labor- saving operation.
    Are supporting feet and widen nozzle protect drums' surface and more suitable for 210L plastic drums.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Production Capacity: 1000
    • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
    • Packaging Details: loose packing
    Yes! I am Interested

    Drum Handling Dollies

    Drum Handling Dollies
    • Drum Handling Dollies
    • Drum Handling Dollies
    • Drum Handling Dollies
    • Drum Handling Dollies
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 3,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    BrandShree Balaad
    MaterialPVC
    GradeIndustrial , Commercial
    TypeMovable
    Wheels4
    Wheel materialRubber , nylon

    Put your drum or barrel on wheels-provides safe and economical drum handing. All-welded steel frame handles loads up to 300 Kgs. All swivel casters ensure extreme mobility. Various construction, design, caster type and sizes to accommodate your application. Dully power coated & ready for use.
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: SB39
    Yes! I am Interested
    X

    Product Videos

    Watch More Videos

    Explore More Products

    View All Products




    Reach Us
    Ravi (Proprietor)
    Shree Balaad Handling Works
    A- 186, Bileshwar Industrial Estate, Odhav-Kathwada Road
    Ahmedabad - 382415, Gujarat, India


    Call Us


    Send E-mail